Twitter Facebook email

Personnel Roster

Chief
Chief Jeffrey Burgner

Executive Assistant to the Chief
Denise Lawrence

Deputy Chiefs
Deputy Chief Bradford Delphey
Deputy Chief Kevin Norwood

Commander
Commander Jason Bastin

Administrative Assistants
Amy Densberger

Sergeants
Sergeant Page Bond
Sergeant William Blessing
Sergeant Christopher Biggs
Sergeant Shane Yackley
Sergeant Brian Nehring
Sergeant Andrew Santa
Sergeant Michael A. Barajas
Sergeant Kenneth Foote

Accreditation Manager
Cathleen Nevara

Records Supervisor
Connie Jackson

Records Clerk
Karen Walat
Rachel Krueger
Michelle Weikum
Natalie Stevens
Kimberly Stoner
Alma Avalos

Officers
Officer John Mall
Officer Chad Dickey
Officer Scott Hart
Officer Rebecca Hayes
Officer Joshua Gerry
Officer Matthew Unger
Officer Kelly Garcia
Officer Stephen Bailey
Officer Anthony Snow
Officer Ryan Melhouse
Officer Benjamin Hackl
Officer Shane Burgwald
Officer Justin Pan
Officer Justin Graver
Officer Joseph Szilage
Officer Frank Sterioti
Officer Andrew Most
Officer Cassandra Catberro
Officer Jordan Lombardi
Officer Anthony J DeNatale
Officer James C. Novy
Officer Matthew J. Gallup
Officer Timothy W. Laurenzo
Officer Andrew S. Wagner
Officer Lewis A. Trotsky
Officer Zachary Townsend

Detectives
Detective Bryan Cummins
Detective Michael Torrance
Detective Patrick Wicyk
Detective Cherese Spears
Detective Terry Guisti

High School Liaison Officers
High School Liaison Officer Matthew Mumm
East High School Liaison Officer Kristyn Chmielewski

Traffic Unit Officers
Traffic Unit Officer Steven Lawrence
Traffic Unit Officer Brandon Dilg

Evidence Custodian
Ken Simpson

Community Service Officers
David Lach
Rick Stadel
Mason Brant
Zachary Rudisuhle
Briana Hartmann
Scott Schiltz
Stasi Jackson
Austin Svehla

Cadet
Stephen Waite

Retired
Lieutenant William Law 1985 - 1998
Chief Robert Wunsch 1974 - 2003
Captain James Bennett, Jr. 1978 - 2004
Sergeant Kevin Radley 1985 - 2004
Sergeant Lawrence Stefanski 1986 - 2009
Sergeant Michael Stark 1987 - 2009
Captain Steven Plock 1984 - 2010
Sergeant Mary Kay Zimmerman 1987 - 2011
Sergeant Scott Shockley 1986 - 2011
Chief Dwight Baird 1992 - 2014
Deputy Chief Nicholas Sikora 1990 - 2016
Administrative Asst. Rita Geltz 1990 - 2016
Sergeant Daniel Kipper 1999 - 2017
Officer Keith Wilson 1997 - 2017
Officer Joseph Geltz 1997 - 2017
Sergeant Robert Sherwood 1997 - 2018
Deputy Chief Jim Jensen 1993 - 2019